BJ Johnson
BJ
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB12/21/1995 (25)
HIGH SCHOOL  Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

March 03, 2019

High School

Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania

Age

25 years old

Born

December 21, 1995 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Bean

Positions

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Robert Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

March 03, 2019

High School

Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania

Age

25 years old

Born

December 21, 1995 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Bean

Positions

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Left