Clint Capela
CLINT
CAPELA
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#15 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB5/18/1994 (28)
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 25 (HOU)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.1
12.4
RBS
11.9
10.7
AST
1.2
1.0
PER
21.4
22.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Clint Capela

NBA Debut

November 06, 2014

Age

28 years old

Born

May 18, 1994 in Geneva, Switzerland

Nicknames

Swiss Bank

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$45.8M - 2 yrs
2018
$13.7M

2019
$14.8M

2020
$17.5M

2021
$18.6M

2022
$19.7M

2023
Veteran Ext
$22.1M

2024
Veteran Ext
$23.7M

Awards

  • TRB Champ

    2020-21

  • TRB Champ

    2020-21

Contract

$45.8M - 2 yrs
2018
$13.7M

2019
$14.8M

2020
$17.5M

2021
$18.6M

2022
$19.7M

2023
Veteran Ext
$22.1M

2024
Veteran Ext
$23.7M

General Information

Name

Clint Capela

NBA Debut

November 06, 2014

Age

28 years old

Born

May 18, 1994 in Geneva, Switzerland

Nicknames

Swiss Bank

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • TRB Champ

    2020-21

  • TRB Champ

    2020-21