Ignas Brazdeikis
IGNAS
BRAZDEIKIS
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#17 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 221 lbs
DOB1/8/1999 (23)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 47 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.0
5.0
RBS
1.7
1.9
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
10.2
9.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ignas Brazdeikis

NBA Debut

November 03, 2019

High School

Orangeville Prep in Mono Canada

Age

23 years old

Born

January 08, 1999 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Iggy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2021
Non-Guaranteed
$0

2022
Q. Offer
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Ignas Brazdeikis

NBA Debut

November 03, 2019

High School

Orangeville Prep in Mono Canada

Age

23 years old

Born

January 08, 1999 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Iggy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019