JaKarr Sampson
JAKARR
SAMPSON
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#9 "Power Forward"
HT/WT6' 7", 214 lbs
DOB3/20/1993 (28)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.6
5.2
RBS
2.7
2.7
AST
0.1
0.7
PER
10.9
10.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

JaKarr Jordan Sampson

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

28 years old

Born

March 20, 1993 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

St. John's

Nicknames

"SpongeBob Sampson"

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.8M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

JaKarr Jordan Sampson

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

28 years old

Born

March 20, 1993 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

St. John's

Nicknames

"SpongeBob Sampson"

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates