Jalen Brunson
JALEN
BRUNSON
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#13 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB8/31/1996 (25)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT2018: Rd 2, Pk 33 (DAL)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
16.3
11.9
RBS
3.9
3.0
AST
4.8
3.7
PER
17.1
15.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jalen Brunson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Adlai Stevenson in Lincolnshire Illinois

Age

25 years old

Born

August 31, 1996 in New Brunswick, New Jersey

College

Villanova

Nicknames

JB

Brunson Burner

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$6.1M - 4 yrs
2018
$1.2M

2019
$1.4M

2020
$1.6M

2021
$1.8M

General Information

Name

Jalen Brunson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Adlai Stevenson in Lincolnshire Illinois

Age

25 years old

Born

August 31, 1996 in New Brunswick, New Jersey

College

Villanova

Nicknames

JB

Brunson Burner

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018