Jimmer Fredette
JIMMER
FREDETTE
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB2/25/1989 (32)
COLLEGE  BYU
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 10 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Taft Fredette

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

Glens Falls in Glens Falls New York

Age

32 years old

Born

February 25, 1989 in Glens Falls, New York

College

BYU

Nicknames

"Jimo Dashen"

Positions

"Point Guard"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$198.5K - 1 yrs
2018
$170.9K

General Information

Name

James Taft Fredette

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

Glens Falls in Glens Falls New York

Age

32 years old

Born

February 25, 1989 in Glens Falls, New York

College

BYU

Nicknames

"Jimo Dashen"

Positions

"Point Guard"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2011