Justin Holiday
JUSTIN
HOLIDAY
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#14 "Small Forward"
HT/WT6' 6", 180 lbs
DOB4/05/1989 (32)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.5
8.5
RBS
3.6
3.0
AST
1.7
1.5
PER
10.4
10.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Justin Alaric Holiday

NBA Debut

April 03, 2013

High School

Campbell Hall in North Hollywood California

Age

32 years old

Born

April 05, 1989 in Mission Hills, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

"The Fireman"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$18.0M - 3 yrs
2020
$5.7M

2021
$6.0M

2022
$6.2M

General Information

Name

Justin Alaric Holiday

NBA Debut

April 03, 2013

High School

Campbell Hall in North Hollywood California

Age

32 years old

Born

April 05, 1989 in Mission Hills, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

"The Fireman"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2015