Linas Kleiza
LINAS
KLEIZA
HT/WT6' 8", 245 lbs
DOB1/03/1985 (36)
COLLEGE  Missouri
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 27 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Linas Kleiza

NBA Debut

November 04, 2005

High School

Montrose Christian School in Rockville Maryland

Age

36 years old

Born

January 03, 1985 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Missouri

Nicknames

"Linas the Menace"

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Linas Kleiza

NBA Debut

November 04, 2005

High School

Montrose Christian School in Rockville Maryland

Age

36 years old

Born

January 03, 1985 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Missouri

Nicknames

"Linas the Menace"

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005