Mario Hezonja
MARIO
HEZONJA
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB2/25/1995 (26)
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 5 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mario Hezonja

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

26 years old

Born

February 25, 1995 in Dubrovnik, Croatia

Nicknames

"The Beast"

"Super Mario"

Crobe

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Mario Hezonja

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

26 years old

Born

February 25, 1995 in Dubrovnik, Croatia

Nicknames

"The Beast"

"Super Mario"

Crobe

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015