Nicolo Melli
NICOLO
MELLI
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#20 Center
HT/WT6' 9", 236 lbs
DOB1/26/1991 (30)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.0
5.0
RBS
2.7
2.9
AST
1.0
1.2
PER
7.9
10.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nicolò Melli

NBA Debut

October 22, 2019

Age

30 years old

Born

January 26, 1991 in Reggio Emilia, Italy

Nicknames

Melli Mel

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

General Information

Name

Nicolò Melli

NBA Debut

October 22, 2019

Age

30 years old

Born

January 26, 1991 in Reggio Emilia, Italy

Nicknames

Melli Mel

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates