Reggie Evans
REGGIE
EVANS
HT/WT6' 8", 245 lbs
DOB5/18/1980 (41)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Reginald Jamaal Evans

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Woodham in Pensacola Florida

Age

41 years old

Born

May 18, 1980 in Pensacola, Florida

College

Iowa

Nicknames

"The Collector"

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Reginald Jamaal Evans

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Woodham in Pensacola Florida

Age

41 years old

Born

May 18, 1980 in Pensacola, Florida

College

Iowa

Nicknames

"The Collector"

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right