RJ Barrett
RJ
BARRETT
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#9 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 214 lbs
DOB6/14/2000 (21)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 3 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.0
17.5
RBS
5.8
5.6
AST
3.0
2.9
PER
13.7
12.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Rowan Alexander Barrett Jr.

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Montverde Academy in Montverde Florida

Age

21 years old

Born

June 14, 2000 in Toronto, Ontario

College

Duke

Nicknames

Maple Mamba

Ducky

Headband Ro

Star-J

Broadway Barrett

Duke of York

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$35.5M - 4 yrs
2019
$7.8M

2020
$8.2M

2021
T. Option
$8.6M

2022
T. Option
$10.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$32.7M

Contract

$35.5M - 4 yrs
2019
$7.8M

2020
$8.2M

2021
T. Option
$8.6M

2022
T. Option
$10.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$32.7M

General Information

Name

Rowan Alexander Barrett Jr.

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Montverde Academy in Montverde Florida

Age

21 years old

Born

June 14, 2000 in Toronto, Ontario

College

Duke

Nicknames

Maple Mamba

Ducky

Headband Ro

Star-J

Broadway Barrett

Duke of York

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019