Kyle Korver
KYLE
KORVER
HT/WT6' 7", 212 lbs
DOB3/17/1981 (40)
COLLEGE  Creighton
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 51 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kyle Elliot Korver

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Pella in Pella Iowa

Age

40 years old

Born

March 17, 1981 in Lakewood, California

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Threezus

"Machine Gun"

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kyle Elliot Korver

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Pella in Pella Iowa

Age

40 years old

Born

March 17, 1981 in Lakewood, California

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Threezus

"Machine Gun"

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • All Star