Avery Bradley
AVERY
BRADLEY
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#0 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB11/26/1990 (31)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 19 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.4
11.0
RBS
2.2
2.8
AST
0.8
1.7
PER
7.8
10.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Avery Antonio Bradley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 22, 2010

High School

Findlay Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

31 years old

Born

November 26, 1990 in Tacoma, Wash

College

Texas

Nicknames

Spiderman

Poison

Positions

Shooting Guard

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.6M - 1 yrs
2021
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Avery Antonio Bradley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 22, 2010

High School

Findlay Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

31 years old

Born

November 26, 1990 in Tacoma, Wash

College

Texas

Nicknames

Spiderman

Poison

Positions

Shooting Guard

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2020