Bismack Biyombo
BISMACK
BIYOMBO
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#0 Center
HT/WT6' 8", 255 lbs
DOB8/28/1992 (29)
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.8
5.2
RBS
4.6
6.1
AST
0.6
0.6
PER
17.3
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Bismack Biyombo

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

Age

29 years old

Born

August 28, 1992 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nicknames

Biz

La Pantera

Black Panther

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.3M - 1 yrs
2021
$863.3K

General Information

Name

Bismack Biyombo

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

Age

29 years old

Born

August 28, 1992 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nicknames

Biz

La Pantera

Black Panther

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011