Dewayne Dedmon
DEWAYNE
DEDMON
Miami HeatMiami Heat#21 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 245 lbs
DOB8/12/1989 (32)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.3
6.4
RBS
5.8
5.9
AST
0.7
0.7
PER
15.9
15.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dewayne Jamal Dedmon

NBA Debut

November 18, 2013

High School

Lancaster in Lancaster California

Age

32 years old

Born

August 12, 1989 in Lancaster, California

College

USC

Nicknames

The Mechanic

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2021
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Dewayne Jamal Dedmon

NBA Debut

November 18, 2013

High School

Lancaster in Lancaster California

Age

32 years old

Born

August 12, 1989 in Lancaster, California

College

USC

Nicknames

The Mechanic

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates