Evan Turner
EVAN
TURNER
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#12 "Point Guard"
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB10/27/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 2 (PHI)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
9.7
RBS
4.6
AST
3.5
PER
11.9
General Information

Name

Evan Marcel Turner

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

St. Joseph in Westchester Illinois

Age

32 years old

Born

October 27, 1988 in Chicago, Ill

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Turtle

E.T.

"The Kid"

"The Villain"

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

General Information

Name

Evan Marcel Turner

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

St. Joseph in Westchester Illinois

Age

32 years old

Born

October 27, 1988 in Chicago, Ill

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Turtle

E.T.

"The Kid"

"The Villain"

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010