Patrick Beverley
PATRICK
BEVERLEY
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#12 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB7/12/1988 (33)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT2009: Rd 2, Pk 42 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.2
8.8
RBS
4.1
4.3
AST
4.6
3.5
PER
14.8
12.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Patrick Beverley

NBA Debut

January 15, 2013

High School

Marshall in Chicago Illinois

Age

33 years old

Born

July 12, 1988 in Chicago, Ill

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Mr. 94 Feet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$13.0M - 1 yrs
2019
$12.3M

2020
$13.3M

2021
$14.3M

2022
Veteran Ext
$13.0M

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 3x All-Defensive

Contract

$13.0M - 1 yrs
2019
$12.3M

2020
$13.3M

2021
$14.3M

2022
Veteran Ext
$13.0M

General Information

Name

Patrick Beverley

NBA Debut

January 15, 2013

High School

Marshall in Chicago Illinois

Age

33 years old

Born

July 12, 1988 in Chicago, Ill

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Mr. 94 Feet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 3x All-Defensive