Shake Milton
SHAKE
MILTON
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#18 "Shooting Guard"
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB9/26/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  SMU
DRAFT2018: Rd 2, Pk 54 (DAL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
13.0
10.4
RBS
2.3
2.2
AST
3.1
2.6
PER
14.6
14.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Malik Benjamin Milton

NBA Debut

November 30, 2018

High School

Owasso HS in Owasso Oklahoma

Age

24 years old

Born

September 26, 1996 in Owasso, Oklahoma

College

SMU

Nicknames

"Protein Shake"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.9M - 3 yrs
2019
$1.4M

2020
$1.7M

2021
$1.8M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

Contract

$4.9M - 3 yrs
2019
$1.4M

2020
$1.7M

2021
$1.8M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Malik Benjamin Milton

NBA Debut

November 30, 2018

High School

Owasso HS in Owasso Oklahoma

Age

24 years old

Born

September 26, 1996 in Owasso, Oklahoma

College

SMU

Nicknames

"Protein Shake"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018