Mike Conley
MIKE
CONLEY
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#11 "Point Guard"
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB10/11/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 4 (MEM)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
16.2
14.9
RBS
3.5
3.0
AST
6.0
5.7
PER
19.2
17.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Michael Alex Conley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 07, 2007

High School

Lawrence North in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

33 years old

Born

October 11, 1987 in Fayetteville, Arkansas

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

"Money Mike"

"Mountain Mike"

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$152.6M - 5 yrs
2016
$26.5M

2017
$28.5M

2018
$30.5M

2019
$32.5M

2020
$34.5M

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2012-13

  • All Star

Contract

$152.6M - 5 yrs
2016
$26.5M

2017
$28.5M

2018
$30.5M

2019
$32.5M

2020
$34.5M

General Information

Name

Michael Alex Conley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 07, 2007

High School

Lawrence North in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

33 years old

Born

October 11, 1987 in Fayetteville, Arkansas

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

"Money Mike"

"Mountain Mike"

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2007

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2012-13

  • All Star