Nic Claxton
NIC
CLAXTON
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#33 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 215 lbs
DOB4/17/1999 (23)
COLLEGE  Georgia
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 31 (BRO)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.7
7.3
RBS
5.6
5.0
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
18.6
17.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nicolas Devir Claxton

NBA Debut

November 08, 2019

High School

Legacy Charter School in Greenville South Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

April 17, 1999 in Greenville, South Carol

College

Georgia

Nicknames

The Slim Reaper

The Alchemist

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Nicolas Devir Claxton

NBA Debut

November 08, 2019

High School

Legacy Charter School in Greenville South Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

April 17, 1999 in Greenville, South Carol

College

Georgia

Nicknames

The Slim Reaper

The Alchemist

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019